Senior men bodybuilding overall champion
1. Nigel Maphosa: Midlands

Men’s Physique overall champion
1. Tinotenda Ryan C Gumbo: Harare

Most outstanding female athlete
1. Sharaine Rama: Harare

Senior men bodybuilding light heavyweight division
1. Edward Mutero: Midlands
2. Ndumiso Dlodlo: Bulawayo
3. Mathew Humphreys: Harare
4. Gideon Teguru: Harare
5. Alister Dimba: Harare
6. Enock Mugariwa: Harare

Senior men bodybuilding heavyweight division
1. Mark Anthony Valisatos: Harare
2. Irvine Dekeya: Harare
3. Simbarashe Nyamukondiwa: Harare
4. Kulelani Ndlovu: Midlands

Senior men bodybuilding middleweight division
1. Nigel Maphosa: Midlands
2. Lovemore Munyamana: Bulawayo
3. Eliah Samaringa: Harare

Senior men bodybuilding lightweight division
1. Francis Tatanca Chideme: Harare
2. Knowledge Mudzingwa: Manicaland
3. Talent Bonde: Harare
4. Delvin Page: Bulawayo
5. Solomon Sihlokwe: Midlands
6. Wesley Sanders: Bulawayo

Junior men bodybuilding
1. Gerald Woodend: Harare
2. Zibusiso Khumalo: Bulawayo
3. Paradzai Kureva: Harare
4. David Weier: Harare
5. Ngonidzashe Gwama: Manicaland
6. Thompson Jagada: Harare

Junior men physique
1. Zibusiso Khumalo: Bulawayo
2. David Weier: Harare
3. Stan Mudavanhu: Harare
4. Kelvin Samboko: Bulawayo
5. Fabian T. Chimanga: Midlands
6. Gabriel Gwapedza: Bulawayo

Men’s Physique up to and including 176cm
1. Genius Gwara: Mashonaland West
2. Prechard Hoko: Bulawayo
3. Luke Gumbi: Midlands

Men’s Physique over 176cm
1. Tinotenda Ryan Gumbo: Harare
2. Blessing Itai Sithole: Harare
3. Dale Blair: Bulawayo
4. Lancelot N. Ndlovu: Bulawayo

Men’s Fitness
1. Chamunorwa Marange: Manicaland
2. Givemore Kamuronjo : Manicaland
3. Masimba Nyamajiwa: Masvingo
4. Donald Munashe Mutambirofa: Harare
5. Paul Bako: Harare
6. Devison T. Luzane: Harare

Women Wellness Fitness
1. Diana Georgina Machakaire: Bulawayo

Women Physique
1. Charity Juma: Bulawayo

Women Body Fitness
1. Kylie McDonald: Bulawayo
2. Colleen Wall: Harare

Men’s Fitness Model
1. Njabulo Mateyu: Harare
2. Robben Mozhenty: Harare
3. Tafadzwa Mikiya: Manicaland
4. Francois Joey Nyashanu: Harare
5. Devison T. Luzane: Mashonaland West
6. Courage Kazawe: Midlands

Junior Women Bikini Fitness
1. Demi Ferreira: Harare
2. Morejoy Manyepa: Harare

Masters Women Bikini Fitness over 35 years
1. Kirsty Baxter: Harare

Women Beach Bikini
1. Sharraine Rama: Harare
2. Puzin Manon: Harare
3. Kirsty McSorley: Harare
4. Tatenda Pride: Harare
5. Diana Georgina Machakaire: Bulawayo

Women Bikini Fitness
1. Sharraine Rama: Harare
2. Kylie McDonald: Bulawayo
3. Shantel Greenland: Bulawayo
4. Charne Crundel: Harare
5. Lynette Tom: Harare
6. Demi Ferreira: Harare

Classic Bodybuilding
1. Justice Fungai Chikava: Bulawayo

Masters Men Bodybuilding
1. Chrispen Tivaone: Midlands
2. Partson Chatedzuka: Harare
3. Masiye Suwali: Harare
4. Domingo Lunga: Bulawayo

Wheelchair men bodybuilding
1. Marko Mwale: Bulawayo
2. Lewis Hlaha: Mashonaland West
3. Lesley Payne Gondo: Bulawayo
4. Tendai Muzavazi: Midlands
5. Pearson Tazvivinga: Bulawayo
6. Mugoni Chikove: Bulawayo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here